• Public Gallery  • Help  
• Join Now!  • Log In  • Feature Tour
 Jonathan Steinberg | Home > 
Junior players in Philadelphia
The Canadian Youngsters Team and other junior players from around the world at the 2010 Philadelphia Championships.
Date(s): October 4-16, 2010. Album by Jonathan Steinberg. Photos by Jonathan Steinberg. 1 - 78 of 78 Total. 0 Visits.
Start SlideshowTo order prints and photo-products: 1. Select photos. 2. Click Order. 3. Select products.Select images and click to download to your computerSend Email of Selected Photos 
Enlarge photo 1
1
Aled Iaboni, Malcolm McColl, Shan Huang, Ethan Macaulay, Melissa Luo,
Canada Youngsters team


Enlarge photo 2
2
Aled Iaboni (Canada)

Enlarge photo 3
3
Andy Stark, NPC Canada Youngsters (under 21) team

Enlarge photo 4
4
Shan Huang (Canada)

Enlarge photo 5
5
Shan Huang, Aled Iaboni, Geoff Webb, Andy Stark (NPC), Malcolm McColl, Ethan Macaulay

Enlarge photo 6
6
Ethan Macaulay (Canada)

Enlarge photo 7
7
Geoff Webb (Canada)

Enlarge photo 8
8
Melissa Luo & Shan Huang (Canada)

Enlarge photo 9
9
Malcolm McColl (Canada)

Enlarge photo 10
10
Melissa Luo (Canada)

Enlarge photo 11
11
Malcolm McColl (Canada)

Enlarge photo 12
12
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 13
13
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 14
14
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 15
15
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 16
16
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 17
17
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 18
18
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 19
19
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 20
20
Team Canada (Youngsters)

Enlarge photo 21
21
Kevin Dwyer (USA)

Enlarge photo 22
22
Dan Wolkowitz (USA)

Enlarge photo 23
23
Thomas Bessis (France)

Enlarge photo 24
24
Daniel Marosevic (Germany)

Enlarge photo 25
25
Mikael Gronkvist (Sweden)

Enlarge photo 26
26
Sandra Rimstedt (Sweden) & Shane Blanchard (USA)

Enlarge photo 27
27
John Kranyak & Ewa Grabowska

Enlarge photo 28
28
Krisztina Ormay & Barnabas Szirmay (Hungary)

Enlarge photo 29
29
Argenta Price (USA) & Daniel Marosevic (Germany)

Enlarge photo 30
30
Sandra Rimstedt (Sweden) & Jeremy Fournier (USA)

Enlarge photo 31
31
Thomas Bessis & Jonathan Steinberg

Enlarge photo 32
32
Andy Hung (Australia) & Michael Rusch (Germany)

Enlarge photo 33
33
Adam Edgtton (Australia) & Dennis Bilde (Denmark)

Enlarge photo 34
34
Owen Lien (USA) & Barnabas Szirmay (Hungary)

Enlarge photo 35
35
Marius & Bogdan Agica (Romania)

Enlarge photo 36
36
Kornel Lazar, Krisztina Ormay, Barnabas Szirmay, Zsolt Wagner, Csaba Konkoly, Brigitta Fischer (Hungary)

Enlarge photo 37
37
Mikael Rimstedt, Daniel Gullberg, Ola Rimstedt, Johan Karlsson, (Sweden)

Enlarge photo 38
38
Anam Tebha, Asya Ladyzhensky, Argenta Price, Belinda Gu, Alya Asarina, USA Young Ladies Team

Enlarge photo 39
39
Julius Linde (NPC Germany Juniors), Daniel Marosevic & Paul Gruenke (Germany), Mikael Gronkvist (Sweden)

Enlarge photo 40
40
Adam Edgtton (Australia), Sandra Rimstedt (Sweden), Nabil Edgtton, (Australia), Micheal Byrne

Enlarge photo 41
41
Stephen Drodge (USA)

Enlarge photo 42
42
Vincent Demuy (Canada)

Enlarge photo 43
43
Dana Berkowitz (USA)

Enlarge photo 44
44
Kornel Lazar (Hungary)

Enlarge photo 45
45
Kevin Fay (USA)

Enlarge photo 46
46
Andrew Jeng (USA) won the Junior Individual Plate

Enlarge photo 47
47
Zach Grossack (USA)

Enlarge photo 48
48
Paola Celli, Carole Puillet & Thizy Aurelie (France), Godefroy De Tessieres

Enlarge photo 49
49
Adam Kaplan (USA)

Enlarge photo 50
50
Barnabas Szirmay (Hungary)

Enlarge photo 51
51
Joris van Lankveld & Berend van den Bos (Netherlands)

Enlarge photo 52
52
Dana Berkowitz, Randall Rubinstein, Argenta Price, Alya Asarina (USA)

Enlarge photo 53
53
Anam Tebha (USA)

Enlarge photo 54
54
Eldad Ginossar (Israel) & John Kranyak (USA)

Enlarge photo 55
55
Agnes Snellers, NPC, Netherlands Junior team

Enlarge photo 56
56
Murphy Green & Zandy Rizzo (USA)

Enlarge photo 57
57
Mikael & Ola Rimstedt (Sweden)

Enlarge photo 58
58
Tadashi Teramoto, Adam Edgtton, Vince Demuy, Nabil Edgtton, ?, Dennis Bilde

Enlarge photo 59
59
Johan Karlsson & Daniel Gullberg, (Sweden)

Enlarge photo 60
60
Andrew & Richard Jeng (USA)

Enlarge photo 61
61
Darren & Danielle Wolpert

Enlarge photo 62
62
Adam, Jori & Zack Grossack (USA)

Enlarge photo 63
63
Jenny, Uncle Darren & Danielle Wolpert

Enlarge photo 64
64
Julie Berdock & Daniel Lavee

Enlarge photo 65
65
Danielle & Jenny Wolpert

Enlarge photo 66
66
Kevin Dwyer (USA)

Enlarge photo 67
67
Dennis Bilde (Denmark) won the World Junior Individual

Enlarge photo 68
68
Kristoffer Hegge (Norway) Silver,
Adam Grossack (USA), Gold, Daniel Gullberg (Sweden) Bronze, World Youngsters Individual


Enlarge photo 69
69
Dennis Bilde (Denmark), Gold, Haakon Bogen (Norway), Silver, World Junior Individual

Enlarge photo 70
70
Aled Iaboni (Canada)

Enlarge photo 71
71
Congratulations to the Netherland junior players, Bronze, World Youngsters Team Championship (Damiani Cup)

Enlarge photo 72
72
Congratulations to the England junior players, Silver, World Youngsters Team Championship (Damiani Cup)

Enlarge photo 73
73
Congratulations to the Poland
junior players, Gold, World Youngsters Team Championship (Damiani Cup)


Enlarge photo 74
74
Congratulations to the China junior players, Bronze, World Junior Team Championship (Ortiz-Patino Trophy)

Enlarge photo 75
75
Congratulations to the France junior players, Silver, World Junior Team Championship
(Ortiz-Patino Trophy)


Enlarge photo 76
76
Israeli juniors celebrate their victory, winning the Ortiz-Patino Trophy

Enlarge photo 77
77
Congratulations to the Israel junior players, Gold, World Junior Team Championship
(Ortiz-Patino Trophy)


Enlarge photo 78
78
Danielle & Hazel (Grandma) Wolpert

 
 Select All.  
 Email a Comment
 Your Comment is
 immediately emailed
 to the album owner
Name:   Enter your comment
  
Email: 
Subject: 
 
Album Properties. Email Album. Send Invitation. Add to Website. Share URL