1 Judy Nolan & Marlene Wass are retiring after 24 yeas as the Gatlinburg Co-Chairs!
| 2 Julia & Pete Misslin will be the new Gatlinburg Tournament Chairs starting in 2012
| 3 Bob Heller, ACBL District 7 Board, Craig Robinson, ACBL President, Margot Hennings, ACBL District 6 Board
| 4 Chris Morris has been in charge of prizes for 18 years!
| 5 Judy Nolan
|
6 Jay Baum, ACBL CEO at work
| 7 Rose & Don Berman
| 8 Kimberly Whipple & Jay Whipple III
| 9 Maureen Culp & Joe Sauro
| 10 Bob Heller & Jay Baum
|
11 Andy Hurd (the other brother)
| 12 Rebecca Brown
| 13 Jonathan Steinberg (photo credit: Rebecca Brown)
| 14 Hannah Moon, 2010 Richmond Trophy winner
| 15 Doug Dey
|
16 Barry Schaffer, Daniel Korbel, Jonathan Steinberg & Colby Vernay won the Wednesday/Thursday bracket one KO
| 17 Barry Schaffer & Colby Vernay are all smiles, winning 114 points in Gatlinburg
| 18 Chuck Said & David Siebert won 116 masterpoints in Gatlinburg!
| 19 Daniel Korbel & Jonathan Steinberg won 131 points in Gatlinburg!
| 20 Daniel Korbel, Barry Schaffer, Colby Vernay & Jonathan Steinberg won the Saturday Compact KO
|
21 Simon Ekenberg
| 22 Kevin Dwyer
| 23 Nicolas & Alexander Hammond
| 24 Joel Wooldridge
| 25 Jon Rice
|
26 Bernie Gorkin, ACBL Tournament Director
| 27 Richard Mueller & Jay Albright, ACBL Tournament Directors
| 28 Cathy Hildebrand, ACBL Tournament Director
| 29 Daniel Korbel & Doug Grove, ACBL Tournament Director
| 30 Brian Meyer, ACBL Tournament Director
|
31 Gatlinburg caddies
| 32 Jonathan & Naomi Martin, Todd Ledbetter, Gatlinburg caddies
| 33 Very friendly dogs abound in Gatlinburg
| 34 Jonathan & Naomi Martin, Gatlinburg caddies
| 35 Gatlinburg caddies
|
36 Brian Hingerty & Jonathan Holmes
| 37 Steve Mackay & Don Rumelhart
| 38 Lars Moquist & Simon Ekenberg
| 39 Charles Jeffrey & Kenny Horneman
| 40 Adam Kaplan & Robert Todd
|
41 Brooks McNeely
| 42 Ned Irving
| 43 Bob Teel reached the 20,000 masterpoint milestone. Congratulations!
| 44 Jeff Roman
| 45 Lars Moquist
|
46 Frank Hacker
| 47 Rose Berman
| 48 Marilyn Arnold & Ace
| 49 Amanda Carter
| 50 Phil Sharpsteen (www.keepingtrack.org)
|
51 Dwight Bender, Peter Clark & Gerry Laflamme
| 52 Adam Parrish & Dana Berkowitz
| 53 David & Avril Rodney, Barbara Heller (Thomas Bandy not shown) won bracket 2 Saturday/Sunday KO
| 54 Andre Asbury & Allison Howard
| 55 Barry Schaffer, Jonathan Steinberg & Colby Vernay
|
56 Gordon Lien (Owen's dad)
| 57 Bruce Norman
| 58 Kelly Moses & Kimi Lambert
| 59 Adam Parrish
| 60 Ed Schulte
|
61 Chuck Said
| 62 Daniel Korbel & Eddie Wold
| 63 Ace
| 64 David Siebert & Mike Cappelletti homeward bound at the Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport
| 65 Dana Berkowitz waiting for her flight home at the Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport
|
66 Souvenir masterpoint winners list (feel free to print and frame - it is not copyrighted)
| |